Finland | - | Switzerland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Line-ups |
Game winning shots |
||||
65:00 | 5 - 4 GWG | FIN | 11. GRANLUND Markus | |
GK saved | SUI | 22. ANDRIGHETTO Sven | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
scored | FIN | 11. GRANLUND Markus | 1. NYFFELER Melvin | |
GK saved | SUI | 9. RICHARD Tanner | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
GK saved | FIN | 19. JARVELAINEN Ville | 1. NYFFELER Melvin | |
missed | FIN | 20. TERAVAINEN Teuvo | 1. NYFFELER Melvin | |
missed | SUI | 11. BERTSCHY Christoph | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
GK saved | FIN | 10. ARMIA Joel | 1. NYFFELER Melvin | |
GK saved | SUI | 10. BERTAGGIA Alessio | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
GK saved | FIN | 11. GRANLUND Markus | 1. NYFFELER Melvin | |
GK saved | SUI | 12. MARTSCHINI Lino | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
Overtime |
||||
No game actions in this period | ||||
65:00 | GK out | SUI | 1. NYFFELER Melvin | |
65:00 | GK out | FIN | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
Third period |
||||
59:01 | 2 min | SUI | 11. BERTSCHY Christoph | High Sticking |
58:20 | GK in | FIN | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
58:20 | 4 - 4 EQ,EA | FIN | 11. GRANLUND Markus | |
(10. ARMIA Joel) | ||||
58:15 | GK out | FIN | 30. KORPISALO Joonas | |
53:06 | 3 - 4 PP1 | FIN | 20. TERAVAINEN Teuvo | |
(22. SALOMAKI Miikka) | ||||
(5. RISTOLAINEN Rasmus) | ||||
51:49 | 2 min | FIN | 21. NYKOPP Thomas | Roughing |
51:49 | 2 min | SUI | 24. SIEBER Lukas | Roughing |
51:49 | 10 min | SUI | 24. SIEBER Lukas | Misconduct |
51:49 | 2 min | SUI | 24. SIEBER Lukas | Checking to the Head and Neck Area / start serving at 53:06 |
51:30 | 2 - 4 PP1 | SUI | 25. SIMION Dario | |
(11. BERTSCHY Christoph) | ||||
(16. ZANGGER Sandro) | ||||
49:50 | 2 min | FIN | 10. ARMIA Joel | Tripping |
41:08 | 2 - 3 EQ | SUI | 10. BERTAGGIA Alessio | Unassisted |
Second period |
||||
36:22 | 2 min | FIN | 13. HANNIKAINEN Markus | Slashing |
33:37 | 2 min | SUI | 27. GUERRA Samuel | Hooking |
30:59 | 2 - 2 PP1 | FIN | 20. TERAVAINEN Teuvo | |
(16. BARKOV Aleksander) | ||||
(22. SALOMAKI Miikka) | ||||
30:21 | 2 min | SUI | 5. MULLER Mirco | Cross-Checking |
28:59 | 2 min | SUI | 11. BERTSCHY Christoph | Hooking |
25:21 | 1 - 2 EQ | FIN | 11. GRANLUND Markus | |
(27. VAINIO Juuso) | ||||
(22. SALOMAKI Miikka) | ||||
22:12 | 2 min | FIN | 10. ARMIA Joel | Cross-Checking |
First period |
||||
18:39 | 2 min | SUI | 19. LEONE Robin | Tripping |
14:02 | Time-out | FIN | ||
14:02 | 0 - 2 EQ | SUI | 22. ANDRIGHETTO Sven | |
(9. RICHARD Tanner) | ||||
(15. KUNZLE Mike) | ||||
13:01 | 0 - 1 EQ | SUI | 12. MARTSCHINI Lino | |
(25. SIMION Dario) | ||||
(14. KUKAN Dean) | ||||
00:54 | 2 min | FIN | 16. BARKOV Aleksander | High Sticking |
00:00 | GK in | SUI | 1. NYFFELER Melvin | |
00:00 | GK in | FIN | 30. KORPISALO Joonas |