Great Britain | - | Netherlands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Line-ups |
Third period |
||||
60:00 | GK out | GBR | 30. BOWNS Ben | |
59:46 | Time-out | NED | ||
59:39 | GK out | NED | 30. OOSTERWIJK Martijn | |
57:32 | 2 min | NED | 16. WURM Ronald | Delaying the Game |
56:05 | 2 min | NED | 21. KARS Marcel | Hooking |
55:48 | 6 - 5 EQ | GBR | 17. RICHARDSON Mark | |
(20. PHILLIPS Jonathan) | ||||
(9. PEACOCK Craig) | ||||
51:08 | 5 - 5 EQ | NED | 27. HAGEMEIJER Diederick | |
(10. NAGTZAAM Nardo) | ||||
49:17 | 5 - 4 PP1 | GBR | 19. SHIELDS Colin | |
(4. LEE Stephen) | ||||
(17. RICHARDSON Mark) | ||||
48:35 | 2 min | NED | 9. BRUIJSTEN Kevin | Hooking |
46:50 | 2 min | GBR | 17. RICHARDSON Mark | Hooking |
43:22 | 4 - 4 EQ | NED | 12. BRUIJSTEN Mitch | |
(2. DALHUISEN Mike) | ||||
(27. HAGEMEIJER Diederick) | ||||
Second period |
||||
38:24 | 2 min | NED | 25. VOGELAAR Giovanni | Slashing |
36:37 | 2 min | GBR | 8. MYERS Matthew | Kneeing |
36:01 | 4 - 3 EQ | GBR | 27. COWLEY Russell | |
(21. TAIT Ashley) | ||||
(4. LEE Stephen) | ||||
34:01 | 3 - 3 EQ | NED | 23. BREKELMANS Maarten | |
(2. DALHUISEN Mike) | ||||
(16. WURM Ronald) | ||||
33:06 | 3 - 2 EQ | NED | 9. BRUIJSTEN Kevin | |
(2. DALHUISEN Mike) | ||||
28:23 | 3 - 1 EQ | GBR | 8. MYERS Matthew | |
(28. O CONNOR Ben) | ||||
(13. PHILLIPS David) | ||||
23:12 | 2 min | GBR | 18. BOXILL Jonathan | Slashing / Served by: 15 VENUS R |
23:12 | 2 min | GBR | 18. BOXILL Jonathan | Hooking / start serving at 25:12 |
23:12 | 2 min | NED | 27. HAGEMEIJER Diederick | Roughing |
First period |
||||
17:12 | 2 - 1 EQ | GBR | 13. PHILLIPS David | |
(28. O CONNOR Ben) | ||||
(18. BOXILL Jonathan) | ||||
07:21 | 2 min | GBR | 28. O CONNOR Ben | Boarding |
05:57 | 2 min | GBR | 8. MYERS Matthew | Hooking |
03:35 | 1 - 1 EQ | GBR | 27. COWLEY Russell | |
(28. O CONNOR Ben) | ||||
(13. PHILLIPS David) | ||||
02:57 | 0 - 1 PP1 | NED | 16. WURM Ronald | |
(12. BRUIJSTEN Mitch) | ||||
(10. NAGTZAAM Nardo) | ||||
02:08 | 2 min | GBR | 23. SWINDLEHURST Paul | Holding an opponent |
00:00 | GK in | NED | 30. OOSTERWIJK Martijn | |
00:00 | GK in | GBR | 30. BOWNS Ben |