Czech Republic | - | Latvia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Line-ups |
Third period |
||||
60:00 | GK out | LAT | 30. MERZLIKINS Elvis | |
60:00 | GK out | CZE | 32. BARTOSAK Patrik | |
58:28 | GK in | LAT | 30. MERZLIKINS Elvis | |
58:28 | 20 min | LAT | 29. FREIBERGS Ralfs | Game Misconduct Penalty |
58:28 | 5 min | LAT | 29. FREIBERGS Ralfs | Charging / Served by: 17 DZIERKALS M |
58:28 | 6 - 3 EQ,ENG | CZE | 93. VORACEK Jakub | |
(67. FROLIK Michael) | ||||
(12. SIMON Dominik) | ||||
58:19 | GK out | LAT | 30. MERZLIKINS Elvis | |
55:28 | GK in | LAT | 30. MERZLIKINS Elvis | |
55:28 | 5 - 3 PP1,EA | LAT | 10. DARZINS Lauris | |
(27. CIBULSKIS Oskars) | ||||
54:52 | GK out | LAT | 30. MERZLIKINS Elvis | |
54:52 | 2 min | CZE | TEAM PENALTY | Too Many Men / Served by: 18 PALAT O |
46:48 | 2 min | CZE | 11. MORAVCIK Michal | Tripping |
45:44 | 5 - 2 EQ | CZE | 12. SIMON Dominik | |
(93. VORACEK Jakub) | ||||
(67. FROLIK Michael) | ||||
Second period |
||||
38:40 | 4 - 2 EQ | CZE | 13. VRANA Jakub | |
(94. FAKSA Radek) | ||||
(3. GUDAS Radko) | ||||
37:38 | 3 - 2 EQ | CZE | 93. VORACEK Jakub | |
(12. SIMON Dominik) | ||||
(17. HRONEK Filip) | ||||
31:59 | 2 min | CZE | 44. RUTTA Jan | Roughing |
31:01 | 2 - 2 EQ | CZE | 43. KOVAR Jan | |
(18. PALAT Ondrej) | ||||
(24. ZAMORSKY Petr) | ||||
27:21 | 2 min | CZE | 79. ZOHORNA Tomas | Tripping |
25:41 | 1 - 2 PP1 | CZE | 17. HRONEK Filip | |
(93. VORACEK Jakub) | ||||
21:29 | 20 min | LAT | 96. BICEVSKIS Maris | Game Misconduct Penalty |
21:29 | 5 min | LAT | 96. BICEVSKIS Maris | Checking to the Head and Neck Area / Served by: 17 DZIERKALS M |
First period |
||||
13:08 | 0 - 2 PP1 | LAT | 10. DARZINS Lauris | |
(21. BALCERS Rudolfs) | ||||
(27. CIBULSKIS Oskars) | ||||
12:48 | 2 min | CZE | 24. ZAMORSKY Petr | High Sticking |
09:52 | 2 min | LAT | 91. KENINS Ronalds | Tripping |
06:04 | 0 - 1 PP2 | LAT | 70. INDRASIS Miks | |
(10. DARZINS Lauris) | ||||
(27. CIBULSKIS Oskars) | ||||
05:38 | 2 min | CZE | 11. MORAVCIK Michal | Tripping |
05:03 | 2 min | CZE | 79. ZOHORNA Tomas | Roughing |
02:29 | 2 min | LAT | 23. BLUGERS Teodors | Late Hit |
00:00 | GK in | LAT | 30. MERZLIKINS Elvis | |
00:00 | GK in | CZE | 32. BARTOSAK Patrik |