Schedule
Results & Standings
Competition officials
Entry List by Team
CAN / CZE / FIN / JPN / RUS / SUI / SWE / USA
Team Rosters
CAN / CZE / FIN / JPN / RUS / SUI / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
CAN / CZE / FIN / JPN / RUS / SUI / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 6 Jan 2019, Sun
 13:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 1
PRE
SWE  -  CAN Scheduled  
 6 Jan 2019, Sun
 14:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 2
PRE
FIN  -  JPN Scheduled  
 6 Jan 2019, Sun
 17:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 3
PRE
USA  -  RUS Scheduled  
 6 Jan 2019, Sun
 18:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 4
PRE
CZE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2019, Mon
 13:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 5
PRE
SWE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2019, Mon
 14:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 6
PRE
CZE  -  JPN Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2019, Mon
 17:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 7
PRE
CAN  -  USA Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2019, Mon
 18:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 8
PRE
SUI  -  FIN Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2019, Wed
 13:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 9
PRE
RUS  -  CAN Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2019, Wed
 14:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 10
PRE
JPN  -  SUI Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2019, Wed
 17:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 11
PRE
USA  -  SWE Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2019, Wed
 18:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 12
PRE
FIN  -  CZE Scheduled  
 10 Jan 2019, Thu
 14:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 13
QF
4A  -  1B Scheduled  
 10 Jan 2019, Thu
 14:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 14
REL
3B  -  4B Scheduled  
 10 Jan 2019, Thu
 18:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 15
QF
3A  -  2B Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2019, Sat
 13:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 16
SF
1A  -  W13 Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2019, Sat
 14:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 17
REL
4B  -  3B Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2019, Sat
 17:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 18
SF
2A  -  W15 Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2019, Sat
 18:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 19
P5-6
L13  -  L15 Scheduled  
 13 Jan 2019, Sun
 13:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 20
BMG
L18  -  L16 Scheduled  
 13 Jan 2019, Sun
 14:30  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 2
 21
REL
3B  -  4B Scheduled  
If Necessary
 13 Jan 2019, Sun
 17:00  GMT+9
 Obihiro
 Arena 1
 22
GMG
W16  -  W18 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , P5-6 = Placement Round (5-6) , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , REL = Relegation Round , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , FIN = Finland , JPN = Japan , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States