Schedule Team Statistics
Results & Standings
Round Robin
Tournament Progress
Entry List by Team
AKL / CBY / DND / QTN
Team Rosters
AKL / CBY / DND / QTN
Player Statistics by Team
AKL / CBY / DND / QTN
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 8 Jun 2019, Sat
 17:15  GMT+12
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 1
ROB
DND  -  CBY   9 - 5   
 ( 2 - 2 ,  3 - 2 ,  4 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 9 Jun 2019, Sun
 10:45  GMT+12
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 2
ROB
DND  -  CBY   7 - 5   
 ( 3 - 2 ,  3 - 0 ,  1 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 8 Jun 2019, Sat
 16:30  GMT+12
 Auckland
 Paradice Avondale
 3
ROB
AKL  -  QTN   1 - 3   
 ( 0 - 2 ,  1 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 9 Jun 2019, Sun
 07:45  GMT+12
 Auckland
 Paradice Avondale
 4
ROB
AKL  -  QTN   4 - 3   
 ( 1 - 2 ,  2 - 1 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 22 Jun 2019, Sat
 16:30  GMT+12
 Christchurch
 Alpine Ice Sports Centre
 5
ROB
CBY  -  AKL   1 - 4   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 2 ,  0 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 22 Jun 2019, Sat
 20:00  GMT+12
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 6
ROB
DND  -  QTN   2 - 6   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 2 ,  1 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 23 Jun 2019, Sun
 11:15  GMT+12
 Christchurch
 Alpine Ice Sports Centre
 7
ROB
CBY  -  AKL   2 - 1   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 23 Jun 2019, Sun
 13:15  GMT+12
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 8
ROB
DND  -  QTN   4 - 5   
 ( 0 - 0 ,  2 - 3 ,  2 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 13 Jul 2019, Sat
 16:30  GMT+12
 Christchurch
 Alpine Ice Sports Centre
 9
ROB
CBY  -  QTN   4 - 6   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 3 ,  3 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 13 Jul 2019, Sat
 16:45  GMT+12
 Auckland
 Paradice Botany Downs
 10
ROB
AKL  -  DND   4 - 0   
 ( 2 - 0 ,  0 - 0 ,  2 - 0 ) 
Period 3
Ended
LineupsSummary
 14 Jul 2019, Sun
 07:00  GMT+12
 Christchurch
 Alpine Ice Sports Centre
 11
ROB
CBY  -  QTN   4 - 6   
 ( 3 - 0 ,  1 - 5 ,  0 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 14 Jul 2019, Sun
 07:45  GMT+12
 Auckland
 Paradice Botany Downs
 12
ROB
AKL  -  DND   2 - 3   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 2 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 3 Aug 2019, Sat
 17:30  GMT+12
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 13
ROB
DND  -  AKL   4 - 3   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  2 - 1 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 4 Aug 2019, Sun
 10:00  GMT+12
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 14
ROB
DND  -  AKL   4 - 3   
 ( 0 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ,  2 - 2 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 10 Aug 2019, Sat
 09:45  GMT+12
 Queenstown
 Ice Arena
 15
ROB
QTN  -  CBY   6 - 4   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  4 - 3 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 11 Aug 2019, Sun
 08:15  GMT+12
 Queenstown
 Ice Arena
 16
ROB
QTN  -  CBY   3 - 5   
 ( 0 - 1 ,  1 - 1 ,  2 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
LineupsSummary
 31 Aug 2019, Sat
 09:45  GMT+12
 Queenstown
 Ice Arena
 17
ROB
QTN  -  AKL Scheduled  
 31 Aug 2019, Sat
 16:30  GMT+12
 Christchurch
 Alpine Ice Sports Centre
 18
ROB
CBY  -  DND Scheduled  
 1 Sep 2019, Sun
 08:15  GMT+12
 Christchurch
 Alpine Ice Sports Centre
 19
ROB
CBY  -  DND Scheduled  
 1 Sep 2019, Sun
 08:15  GMT+12
 Queenstown
 Ice Arena
 20
ROB
QTN  -  AKL Scheduled  
 21 Sep 2019, Sat
 09:45  GMT+12
 Queenstown
 Ice Arena
 21
ROB
QTN  -  DND Scheduled  
 21 Sep 2019, Sat
 16:30  GMT+12
 Auckland
 Paradice Avondale
 22
ROB
AKL  -  CBY Scheduled  
 22 Sep 2019, Sun
 07:45  GMT+12
 Auckland
 Paradice Avondale
 23
ROB
AKL  -  CBY Scheduled  
 22 Sep 2019, Sun
 08:15  GMT+12
 Queenstown
 Ice Arena
 24
ROB
QTN  -  DND Scheduled  
 10 Oct 2019, Thu
 08:00  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 25
ROB
DND  -  QTN Scheduled  
 10 Oct 2019, Thu
 10:30  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 26
ROB
CBY  -  AKL Scheduled  
 10 Oct 2019, Thu
 16:45  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 27
ROB
AKL  -  DND Scheduled  
 11 Oct 2019, Fri
 08:00  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 28
ROB
AKL  -  QTN Scheduled  
 11 Oct 2019, Fri
 10:30  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 29
ROB
CBY  -  DND Scheduled  
 11 Oct 2019, Fri
 16:45  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 30
ROB
QTN  -  CBY Scheduled  
 12 Oct 2019, Sat
 08:00  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 31
SF
1st  -  4th Scheduled  
 12 Oct 2019, Sat
 17:15  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 32
SF
2nd  -  3rd Scheduled  
 13 Oct 2019, Sun
 08:30  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 33
BMG
Loser Semi Final 1  -  Loser Semi Final 2 Scheduled  
 13 Oct 2019, Sun
 11:00  GMT+13
 Dunedin
 Ice Stadium
 34
GMG
Winner Semi Final 1  -  Winner Semi Final 2 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , ROB = Round Robin , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
AKL = Auckland , CBY = Canterbury , DND = Dunedin , QTN = Queenstown