Schedule
Results & Standings
Entry List by Team
CAN / CZE / FIN / GER / RUS / SUI / SWE / USA
Team Rosters
CAN / CZE / FIN / GER / RUS / SUI / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
CAN / CZE / FIN / GER / RUS / SUI / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 6 Jan 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 1
PRE
CZE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 6 Jan 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 2
PRE
CAN  -  RUS Scheduled  
 6 Jan 2018, Sat
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 3
PRE
FIN  -  GER Scheduled  
 6 Jan 2018, Sat
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 4
PRE
USA  -  SWE Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2018, Sun
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 5
PRE
CZE  -  GER Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2018, Sun
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 6
PRE
RUS  -  USA Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2018, Sun
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 7
PRE
SUI  -  FIN Scheduled  
 7 Jan 2018, Sun
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 8
PRE
CAN  -  SWE Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2018, Tue
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 9
PRE
GER  -  SUI Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2018, Tue
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 10
PRE
USA  -  CAN Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2018, Tue
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 11
PRE
FIN  -  CZE Scheduled  
 9 Jan 2018, Tue
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 12
PRE
SWE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 10 Jan 2018, Wed
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 13
REL
3B  -  4B Scheduled  
 10 Jan 2018, Wed
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 14
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 10 Jan 2018, Wed
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 15
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2018, Fri
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 16
REL
4B  -  3B Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2018, Fri
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 17
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2018, Fri
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 18
P5-6
tbd Scheduled  
 12 Jan 2018, Fri
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 19
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 13 Jan 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 B Arena
 20
REL
3B  -  4B Scheduled  
Relegation Round - Best of 3 - Game 20 only if needed
 13 Jan 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 21
BMG
L17  -  L19 Scheduled  
 13 Jan 2018, Sat
 19:30  GMT+3
 Dmitrov
 A Arena
 22
GMG
W17  -  W19 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , P5-6 = Classification (5-6) , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , REL = Relegation Round , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , FIN = Finland , GER = Germany , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States
Note
Order of the games with "tbd" in place of the team match-up will be decided by IIHF Directorate upon completion of the previous round.