Schedule
Results & Standings
Competition officials
Entry List by Team
AUS / BUL / CHN / ISL / NZL / RSA / TPE / TUR
Team Rosters
AUS / BUL / CHN / ISL / NZL / RSA / TPE / TUR
Player Statistics by Team
AUS / BUL / CHN / ISL / NZL / RSA / TPE / TUR
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 14 Jan 2019, Mon
 10:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 1
PRE
BUL  -  RSA Scheduled  
 14 Jan 2019, Mon
 13:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 2
PRE
CHN  -  NZL Scheduled  
 14 Jan 2019, Mon
 17:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 3
PRE
ISL  -  AUS Scheduled  
 14 Jan 2019, Mon
 20:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 4
PRE
TUR  -  TPE Scheduled  
 15 Jan 2019, Tue
 10:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 5
PRE
BUL  -  NZL Scheduled  
 15 Jan 2019, Tue
 13:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 6
PRE
RSA  -  CHN Scheduled  
 15 Jan 2019, Tue
 17:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 7
PRE
ISL  -  TPE Scheduled  
 15 Jan 2019, Tue
 20:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 8
PRE
AUS  -  TUR Scheduled  
 17 Jan 2019, Thu
 10:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 9
PRE
TPE  -  AUS Scheduled  
 17 Jan 2019, Thu
 13:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 10
PRE
NZL  -  RSA Scheduled  
 17 Jan 2019, Thu
 17:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 11
PRE
TUR  -  ISL Scheduled  
 17 Jan 2019, Thu
 20:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 12
PRE
CHN  -  BUL Scheduled  
 19 Jan 2019, Sat
 10:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 13
PLA
3A  -  4B Scheduled  
 19 Jan 2019, Sat
 13:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 14
PLA
3B  -  4A Scheduled  
 19 Jan 2019, Sat
 17:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 15
SF
1A  -  2B Scheduled  
 19 Jan 2019, Sat
 20:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 16
SF
1B  -  2A Scheduled  
 20 Jan 2019, Sun
 10:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 17
P7-8
L13  -  L14 Scheduled  
 20 Jan 2019, Sun
 13:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 18
P5-6
W13  -  W14 Scheduled  
 20 Jan 2019, Sun
 17:00  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 19
BMG
L15  -  L16 Scheduled  
 20 Jan 2019, Sun
 20:30  GMT
 Reykjavik
 Laugardalur Arena
 20
GMG
W15  -  W16 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , P5-6 = Placement Round (5-6) , P7-8 = Placement Round (7-8) , PLA = Placement Round (5-8) , PRE = Preliminary Round , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
AUS = Australia , BUL = Bulgaria , CHN = China , ISL = Iceland , NZL = New Zealand , RSA = South Africa , TPE = Chinese Taipei , TUR = Turkey