Schedule
Results & Standings
Entry List by Team
BLR / CAN / CZE / FIN / FRA / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Team Rosters
BLR / CAN / CZE / FIN / FRA / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
BLR / CAN / CZE / FIN / FRA / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 19 Apr 2018, Thu
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 1
PRE
SVK  -  FIN Scheduled  
 19 Apr 2018, Thu
 15:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 2
PRE
SWE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 19 Apr 2018, Thu
 19:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 3
PRE
RUS  -  FRA Scheduled  
 19 Apr 2018, Thu
 19:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 4
PRE
CAN  -  USA Scheduled  
 20 Apr 2018, Fri
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 5
PRE
FRA  -  FIN Scheduled  
 20 Apr 2018, Fri
 15:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 6
PRE
SUI  -  USA Scheduled  
 20 Apr 2018, Fri
 19:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 7
PRE
SVK  -  CZE Scheduled  
 20 Apr 2018, Fri
 19:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 8
PRE
CAN  -  BLR Scheduled  
 21 Apr 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 9
PRE
BLR  -  SWE Scheduled  
 21 Apr 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 10
PRE
CZE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 22 Apr 2018, Sun
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 11
PRE
FIN  -  RUS Scheduled  
 22 Apr 2018, Sun
 15:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 12
PRE
USA  -  SWE Scheduled  
 22 Apr 2018, Sun
 19:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 13
PRE
FRA  -  SVK Scheduled  
 22 Apr 2018, Sun
 19:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 14
PRE
SUI  -  CAN Scheduled  
 23 Apr 2018, Mon
 15:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 15
PRE
BLR  -  SUI Scheduled  
 23 Apr 2018, Mon
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 16
PRE
CZE  -  FRA Scheduled  
 24 Apr 2018, Tue
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 17
PRE
FIN  -  CZE Scheduled  
 24 Apr 2018, Tue
 15:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 18
PRE
USA  -  BLR Scheduled  
 24 Apr 2018, Tue
 19:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 19
PRE
RUS  -  SVK Scheduled  
 24 Apr 2018, Tue
 19:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 20
PRE
SWE  -  CAN Scheduled  
 26 Apr 2018, Thu
 11:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 21
REL
5A  -  5B Scheduled  
 26 Apr 2018, Thu
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 22
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 26 Apr 2018, Thu
 15:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 23
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 26 Apr 2018, Thu
 19:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 24
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 26 Apr 2018, Thu
 19:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 25
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 28 Apr 2018, Sat
 13:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 26
REL
5B  -  5A Scheduled  
 28 Apr 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 27
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 28 Apr 2018, Sat
 19:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 28
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 29 Apr 2018, Sun
 13:30  GMT+5
 Magnitogorsk
 Arena Metallurg
 29
REL
5A  -  5B Scheduled  
Relegation Round - Best of 3 - Game 29 only if needed
 29 Apr 2018, Sun
 15:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 30
BMG
L27  -  L28 Scheduled  
 29 Apr 2018, Sun
 19:30  GMT+5
 Chelyabinsk
 Ice Arena Traktor
 31
GMG
W27  -  W28 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , REL = Relegation Round , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
BLR = Belarus , CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , FIN = Finland , FRA = France , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States
Note
Order of the games with "tbd" in place of the team match-up will be decided by IIHF Directorate upon completion of the previous round.