Schedule Team Statistics
Results & Standings Best Players Selected by the Directorate
Round Robin Best Players of Each Team Selected by Coaches
Best Player of the Game selected by the Team
Media All Stars
Competition officials
Final Ranking Game Officials Assignment
Entry List by Team
BLR / HUN / KAZ / KOR / LTU / SLO
Team Rosters
BLR / HUN / KAZ / KOR / LTU / SLO
Player Statistics by Team
BLR / HUN / KAZ / KOR / LTU / SLO
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 29 Apr 2019, Mon
 12:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 1
ROB
HUN  -  KOR   1 - 5   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 2 ,  0 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 29 Apr 2019, Mon
 16:00  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 2
ROB
LTU  -  BLR   3 - 4   
 ( 2 - 3 ,  0 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 29 Apr 2019, Mon
 20:00  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 3
ROB
SLO  -  KAZ   2 - 3   
 ( 0 - 3 ,  2 - 0 ,  0 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 30 Apr 2019, Tue
 16:00  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 4
ROB
KOR  -  SLO   5 - 3   
 ( 1 - 3 ,  3 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 30 Apr 2019, Tue
 19:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 5
ROB
BLR  -  HUN   3 - 1   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 1 May 2019, Wed
 16:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 6
ROB
KAZ  -  LTU   3 - 1   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 2 May 2019, Thu
 12:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 7
ROB
LTU  -  HUN   1 - 4   
 ( 1 - 2 ,  0 - 2 ,  0 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 2 May 2019, Thu
 16:00  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 8
ROB
BLR  -  SLO   4 - 1   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  0 - 0 ,  3 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 2 May 2019, Thu
 19:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 9
ROB
KOR  -  KAZ   1 - 4   
 ( 0 - 2 ,  0 - 1 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 3 May 2019, Fri
 19:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 10
ROB
HUN  -  SLO   0 - 6   
 ( 0 - 1 ,  0 - 3 ,  0 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 4 May 2019, Sat
 14:00  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 11
ROB
KOR  -  LTU   1 - 2   
 ( 0 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 4 May 2019, Sat
 17:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 12
ROB
KAZ  -  BLR   3 - 2   
 ( 2 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 5 May 2019, Sun
 12:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 13
ROB
SLO  -  LTU   9 - 0   
 ( 2 - 0 ,  4 - 0 ,  3 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 5 May 2019, Sun
 16:00  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 14
ROB
BLR  -  KOR   1 - 4   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ,  0 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 5 May 2019, Sun
 19:30  GMT+6
 Nur-Sultan
 Barys Arena
 15
ROB
KAZ  -  HUN   3 - 1   
 ( 0 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ,  2 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary

Kazakhstan and Belarus are promoted to the 2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Top Division.

Lithuania is relegated to the 2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group B.
Legend
ROB = Round Robin
Team Legend
BLR = Belarus , HUN = Hungary , KAZ = Kazakhstan , KOR = Korea , LTU = Lithuania , SLO = Slovenia