Schedule Team Statistics
Results & Standings Best Players Selected by the Directorate
Round Robin Best Players of Each Team Selected by Coaches
Best Player of the Game selected by the Team
Competition officials
Final Ranking Game Officials Assignment
Entry List by Team
ESP / EST / KOR / LTU / POL / ROU
Team Rosters
ESP / EST / KOR / LTU / POL / ROU
Player Statistics by Team
ESP / EST / KOR / LTU / POL / ROU
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 7 Apr 2019, Sun
 12:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 1
ROB
ESP  -  KOR   0 - 10   
 ( 0 - 4 ,  0 - 4 ,  0 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 7 Apr 2019, Sun
 16:00  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 2
ROB
LTU  -  EST   6 - 3   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  3 - 2 ,  2 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsShotsFaceoffsSummary
 7 Apr 2019, Sun
 19:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 3
ROB
POL  -  ROU   3 - 1   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ,  2 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 9 Apr 2019, Tue
 12:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 4
ROB
ROU  -  KOR   6 - 4   
 ( 3 - 1 ,  2 - 2 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 9 Apr 2019, Tue
 16:00  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 5
ROB
EST  -  ESP   5 - 1   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  2 - 0 ,  2 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 9 Apr 2019, Tue
 19:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 6
ROB
LTU  -  POL   1 - 7   
 ( 0 - 0 ,  1 - 4 ,  0 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 10 Apr 2019, Wed
 12:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 7
ROB
ROU  -  EST   2 - 5   
 ( 0 - 2 ,  1 - 1 ,  1 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 10 Apr 2019, Wed
 16:00  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 8
ROB
POL  -  KOR   5 - 0   
 ( 2 - 0 ,  2 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 10 Apr 2019, Wed
 19:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 9
ROB
LTU  -  ESP   4 - 1   
 ( 1 - 0 ,  2 - 1 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 12 Apr 2019, Fri
 12:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 10
ROB
EST  -  POL   2 - 8   
 ( 0 - 3 ,  1 - 2 ,  1 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 12 Apr 2019, Fri
 16:00  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 11
ROB
ESP  -  ROU   4 - 5   
 ( 1 - 3 ,  2 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 12 Apr 2019, Fri
 19:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 12
ROB
KOR  -  LTU   1 - 2   
 ( 0 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 13 Apr 2019, Sat
 12:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 13
ROB
POL  -  ESP   13 - 0   
 ( 3 - 0 ,  5 - 0 ,  5 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 13 Apr 2019, Sat
 16:00  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 14
ROB
KOR  -  EST   2 - 6   
 ( 0 - 2 ,  1 - 2 ,  1 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 13 Apr 2019, Sat
 19:30  GMT+3
 Elektrenai
 Elektrenai Arena
 15
ROB
ROU  -  LTU   3 - 8   
 ( 1 - 4 ,  0 - 1 ,  2 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary

Poland is promoted to the 2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group B

Spain is relegated to the 2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B
Legend
ROB = Round Robin
Team Legend
ESP = Spain , EST = Estonia , KOR = Korea , LTU = Lithuania , POL = Poland , ROU = Romania